Avocado seed oil
Vitamin E also aids in the absorption of other fat-soluble vitamins.
Avocado oil is a good source of monounsaturated fats, which have been linked to lowering LDL cholesterol and increasing HDL cholesterol.
Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil
Coconut oil (or coconut oil) is an edible oil obtained by drying and cold pressing the fruit of the coconut palm. Below 25˚C, coconut oil turns into solid fat.
Unrefined coconut oil has a pronounced coconut flavor.
Ideal for cooking and hair and skin care.
Palm oil and palm kernel oil
Palm oil and palm kernel oil are obtained from palm trees, but they are two products.
Palm oil or palm fruit oil is a creamy, semi-solid at room temperature. It is traditionally used in cooking, is a common ingredient in baked goods and sweets, and is a good alternative to margarine or butter.
Palm kernel oil is solid at room temperature, with a butter-like consistency and a chemical composition similar to coconut oil. It is also traditionally used in cooking, most often for fried dishes. Apart from cooking, this oil is also used in cosmetics, personal care products and detergents.
Benefits of using palm oil:
- – Zero cholesterol
- – Lots of antioxidants
- – Source of healthy unsaturated fats
- – Rich in vitamin K
- – No trans fats
- – Contains vitamin A
- – Long shelf life
- – Improves hair growth
- – Provides natural softness to the skin
Hemp seeds are especially rich in healthy fats, including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, which are known to improve heart health by lowering cholesterol, blood pressure, and triglycerides. Adding hemp oil to your diet may reduce your risk of heart problems.
Although related to the cannabis plant, hemp seeds contain negligible amounts of the psychoactive compound THC.
In addition to being a dietary supplement, hemp oil is also used in skin care and topical applications for certain conditions such as skin blemishes or rheumatoid arthritis.
- – Vitamin E
- – Magnesium
- – Phosphorus
- – Potassium
Black cumin oil
Black seed oil is a common supplement used in alternative medicine to treat a variety of ailments.
Current research suggests that this oil may be effective in treating asthma, helping control weight, and helping lower blood sugar and cholesterol levels.
Jojoba seed oil
Jojoba seed oil is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin. It is also used topically to stimulate hair growth, even to regrow hair in bald people. In manufacturing, jojoba oil is used as an ingredient in shampoos, lipsticks, and cleansers and lotions for the face, hands, and body. The secret of the healing properties of jojoba lies in its composition. Jojoba is full of nutrients such as:
- – B vitamins
- – Silicon
- – Chrome
- – Copper
- – Vitamin E
- – Zinc
It contains a saturated fatty acid, myristic acid, which has anti-inflammatory properties, and a diet or diet based on it will help you relieve the symptoms of inflammation in the body, such as pain, redness, swelling, allergic reactions, and more, by stimulating the immune system to fight inflammation in the body.
Baobab seed oil
The baobab is often referred to as an inverted tree, growing up to 30 meters in height, with a trunk often up to 11 meters in diameter. Currently, there are baobabs that are over 1200 years old and it is believed that the baobab can live up to 6000 years.
Baobab collects water in the trunk in case of drought. Thus, it can store up to 100,000 liters of water and withstand the worst drought. Baobab produces fruits with a velvety shell, the size of a coconut and weighing about 1.5 kg.
The production of baobab oil begins with opening the fruit and separating the seeds from the dry, powdery pulp. The seeds are first split open to remove the hard outer shell from the kernel. The seeds are then cold pressed. Finally the oil is filtered for purity.
Baobab seed oil is used for a variety of purposes, from cooking to hair and skin care. It has a high content of vitamins A and F, and these two vitamins are of great importance for skin rejuvenation and slowing down aging.
The oil is also rich in omega-3 fatty acids and other fats, including palmitic acid.